25-06-2022
01/14/2017

OK Jaanu 1st Day Box Office Collection

OK Jaanu 1st Day Box Office Collection

OK Jaanu has a below average opening day as it has collected 4.08 crore. The film was better in the morning but could not show growth later on. It was probably due to the youth theme and the competition from Hollywood release xXx The Return of Xander Cage.

As reported earlier OK Jaanu will find it tough to grow much over the weekend. The film has more chances to score down South and Mumbai but the Telugu release Khaidi No 150 is storming the South markets and also xXx will score better than OK Jaanu there.

We predicted 4.70 crore for OK Jaanu which makes it an accurate prediction.

1st Day Box Office Prediction

MovieCastTrailerMusicInterestFBPActual
Tiger Zinda Hai1077938.50-
Padmavati87-825.50-
OK Jaanu46744.704.08
xXx---68.208.75
Raees976820.2020.42
Kaabil877611.8010.43
Jolly LLB 2865714.5013.20
Rangoon66336.206.07
Commando 235243.804.25
Badrinath Ki Dulhania766711.012.25
Machine12211.400.60
Phillauri57544.204.02
Naam Shabana46333.405.12
Begum Jaan26223.203.94
Noor24612.101.54
Baahubali 2-9-930.5041.0
Meri Pyaari Bindu56222.101.75
Sarkar 356122.802.20
Half Girlfriend66758.8010.27
Hindi Medium37532.202.81
Raabta65845.505.61
Tubelight1076725.5021.15
Jagga Jasoos877510.108.57
Munna Michael77658.506.65
Mubarakan54646.805.25
Jab Harry Met Sejal967718.015.25
Toilet Ek Prem Katha876612.8013.10
Bareilly Ki Barfi35321.802.42
A Gentleman66646.04.04
Baadshaho777510.5010.50
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan 37342.02.71
Simran37212.202.77
Bhoomi46433.202.25
Haseena Parkar35221.351.35
Judwaa 2 767715.016.10
Chef36211.201.05
Secret Superstar7767--
Golmaal Again8768--
Ittefaq55-33.204.05
Firangi56533.10-

6 comments on “OK Jaanu 1st Day Box Office Collection”

  1. Sad to see first film of the year getting FLOPPED at BO...
    Rightly so , film doesn't deserve hit status.....

  2. there is nothing in the filmno storyno comedyno romanceno actingoverall it is worst film of 2017and it will remain worst film of 2017the career of aditya Roy kapoor has now overand looking the career graph of sradha is also decreasingkrk is. paid critic of dharma production which proved by the positive review of adhm and OK jaanu by krk

  3. Sorry OK jannu this movie looks to be flop due to xxx and khiladi 150...
    It is not good as movie has collected 4cr in first day and it needs 35cr to recover its cost...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

A trusted website which updates Bollywood box office collection, news and movies reviews. Also post data and records of Box Office India.
© 2014-2022 Bollywood Arena │ All Rights Reserved.
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram